Gardnia’s Weblog

enero 19, 2009

Keep Believing!!

Filed under: Mensajes — Monita @ 2:45 pm

Esto es para una ninia a la que amo y adoro!!! Nena…espero que todo este bien…te quiero mucho y recordate que no estas sola ok? Love’s tough!!!! Animo!!! 🙂

Keep Believin’

When I look into your sad eyes, it makes me feel for you, ‘cuz I don’t see the light that was always shining through. Someone broke your heart, and it’s easy to give up. But I’m tellin’ you it’s not the end. I’ts not the end of love.
Keep believin’ baby, ‘cuz everything happens for a reason. And though tonight tears fall from your eyes don’t stop dreamin’ girl, I’ll be right here for you to lean on. You’re gonna make it through. I wanna see you keep believin’.
Has anybody ever told you how beautiful you truly are? How just one smile from you can open up any heart? You deserve that too, and somebody to lift you up. You gotta know that somewhere out there, you’re gonna find love, yeah!
Keep believin’ baby, ‘cuz everything happens for a reason. And though tonight tears fell from your eyes don’t stop dreamin’ girl, I’ll be right here  for you to lean on. You’re gonna make it through. I wanna see.
Keep believin’. I promise you the clouds will open, and soon you’ll see the sun, and find that someone.
Keep believin’ baby, ‘cuz everything happens for a reason. And though tonight tears fall from  your eyes don’t stop dreamin’ girl, I’ll be right here for you to lean on. You’re gonna make it through. I wanna see you.

Keep believin’.

Anuncios

3 comentarios »

  1. hi girl! nena toy dvastada… mas triste y mal que nunca… but i know that u are in here… in my mind… in mi hearth and u are giving me the hupas that actually i truly need… que necesito mas que nunca
    bsos a italia.
    t adoro!!!

    Comentario por claudia — enero 25, 2009 @ 9:25 pm

  2. Nena…pero no te desaparezcas!!! Que pasa? Tengo una idea general…pero no se en realidad que paso!!! Creeme que mis pensamientos estan contigo…y te mando un abrazo gigante…
    te adoro!!!

    Comentario por Monita — enero 27, 2009 @ 1:51 pm

  3. te amooo nenaaa!!!! sos lo mejor de lo mejor mona! porfa… stay with me!

    Comentario por cookie — enero 31, 2009 @ 12:47 am


RSS feed for comments on this post. TrackBack URI

Responder

Introduce tus datos o haz clic en un icono para iniciar sesión:

Logo de WordPress.com

Estás comentando usando tu cuenta de WordPress.com. Cerrar sesión / Cambiar )

Imagen de Twitter

Estás comentando usando tu cuenta de Twitter. Cerrar sesión / Cambiar )

Foto de Facebook

Estás comentando usando tu cuenta de Facebook. Cerrar sesión / Cambiar )

Google+ photo

Estás comentando usando tu cuenta de Google+. Cerrar sesión / Cambiar )

Conectando a %s

Crea un blog o un sitio web gratuitos con WordPress.com.

A %d blogueros les gusta esto: